Membership

Membership in ALWLG provides current and emerging females professional development opportunities that encourage women to excel and/or build their careers. In addition, ALWLG will also grant females the opportunity to develop a network of women who share the challenges and successes of serving the public. Membership Form

58 INCMelody WhittenDirector of Development
58 INCYvonne MurrayManaging Director
ADDSSKim Dove
AIDTJill CorbinPublic Relations
AIDTJacquie AllenAssistant Director
AmeriCorpsLaKeela LoweAmeriCorps Vista
Alabaster Police DepartmentSusan PeavyPolice Lieutenant
Atmore Area Chamber of CommerceEmilee WatersChamber of Commerce President
Blount County CommissionJackie Goode
Blount County CommissionHanah DenneyHR Manager
Chelsea Community CenterJane Ann MuellerProgram Director
City of AlabasterAlicia WaltersSenior Adult/Therapuetic Manager
City of AlabasterCandace ConnellHuman Resources Director
City of AlabasterJamie WagnerChief Revenue Examiner
City of AlabasterLeslie DavisAccounts Payable Accountant
City of AlabasterMichelle EdwardsRevenue Clerk
City of AlabasterNancy BurnsAccounting Specialist
City of AnnistonBersheba AustinHuman Resources Director
City of AnnistonKelli BentleyPayroll Clerk
City of AnnistonReilly JohnsonMain Street Director
City of Anniston Skyler BassCity Clerk
City Of AthensAmy GoldenCustomer Relations Manager
City of BessemerKela PryorFinance Director/Treasurer
City of BirminghamCarolyn AdamsTraining & Development Manager
City of BirminghamCheryl KiddCouncil Administrator
City of BirminghamChristina ArgoSenior Planner
City of BirminghamKaylan Sledge-DavisExective Assistant
City of BirminghamKim SpeorlSenior Planner
City of BirminghamLakey BoydSr. Div. Mgr.
City of BirminghamLauren HarvardLandscape Architect
City of BirminghamLivia RyanSignal Systems Division Manager
City of BoazWhitney Hall
City of ChelseaCrystal EtheredgeCity Clerk
City of ColumbianaKayce WatkinsAssistant City Clerk
City of DecaturRichelle SandlinDirector, HR
City of DemopolisBarbara BlevinsSuperintendent
City of FairfieldBecountiss T. LawerenceAnalyst
City of FairfieldMary RobersonCity Manager
City of FlorenceMelissa BaileyPlanning Director
City of FlorenceSandie PreedomUtilities Customer Service Manager
City of FoleyKathryn TaylorCity Clerk
City of FoleySandra PateHR Director/Asst City Administrator
City of FoleySuzanne KellamsPersonnel Specialist
City of GadsdenRenee’ BakerCommunity Development Planner
City of HamiltonAngela OwenCity Clerk/Treasurer
City of HooverMelinda BakerCFIO
City of HooverMelissa Woods
City of HooverTina BoltFinance Director
City of HooverTari O’Neal
City of HuntsvilleSybil ClevelandMunicipal Court Judge
City of JacksonvilleAlbertha GrantCity Administrator
City of JacksonvilleAntonia FanningCity Clerk
City of JacksonvilleBrenda Sandoval
City of JacksonvilleBelinda Johnson
City of JacksonvilleJanis BurnsPARD Director
City of JacksonvilleJoy SeijoHuman Resource Specialist
City of JacksonvilleLaura CopelandFinance Accountant
City of JacksonvillePatty SheppardExecutive Secretary
City of LeedsToushi Arbitelle
City of Leeds Municipal CourtLaura RobertsCourt Clerk/Chief Magistrate
City of MontevalloMaggie BensonExecutive Assistant to the Mayor
City of MontevalloOlivia BaroneSustainability Coordinator
City of Mountain BrookDana HazenDirector Planning, Building & Sustainability
City of Mountain BrookJanet ForbesAssistant to the City Manager
City Of Mountain BrookLaTorya MinesAdministrative Assistant
City of Mountain BrookShanda WilliamsSuperintendent of Parks and Recreation
City of Mountain BrookTammy ReidAdministrative Analyst
City of OneontaAllie AllcornAssistant Community Developer
City of OneontaAmanda StanfieldCity Clerk
City of OpelikaTaylor McAllister
City of OpelikaLeigh KrehlingCommunity Relations Officer
City of PelhamDell Ann HollyIT Manager
City of PelhamGretchen DiFanteCity Manager
City of PelhamMichelle Badgley CoxPro Shop Manager
City of PelhamPaula HollyExecutive Assistant to the Mayor
City of PelhamBrooke JenkinsExecutive Assistant to the City Manager
City of PelhamTammy HarrisAdministrative Assistant
City of PelhamTracy HillHuman Resources Director
City of PelhamCandy PorterPayroll & Benefits
City of Pelham, Water Dept.Amy MalcomCSR
City of Pelham, Water Dept.Bridgette DodsonCSR
City of Pelham, Water Dept.Carol BowenBilling
City of Pelham, Water Dept.Kim HolcombeCSR Supervisor
City of Pell CityDawn ChildreHuman Resources Director
City of Pell CityPenny IsbellCity Clerk
City of Pell CityTeri St. JamesFinance Director
City of PrattvilleKellie CookParks and Recreation Director
City of PrattvilleLisa ByrdExcutive Assistant
City of PrattvilleMorgan DuettAdministrative Assistant
City of SpringvilleMaranda NolenBuilding Dept Mgr/Planning and Zoning Director
City of SpringvilleAshley HayDirector of Parks & Recreation
City of TalladegaAngie LackeyAdministrative Assistant
City of TalladegaElizabeth CheeksCity Manager
City of TalladegaCathy Fuller
City of TalladegaJoanna MedlenCity Clerk
City of TalladegaKaren Phillips
City of TalladegaKelsey GallaherExecutive Assistant
City of TalladegaKim GaddyAdministrative Assistant
City of TalladegaLisa GarrettDetective
City of TalladegaRenae BlackburnPurchasing Agent
City of TalladegaRomy StampsActing Finance Director/Revenue Officer
City of Vestavia HillsBesther DuboseBusiness Office Supervisor
City of Vestavia HillsMelissa HippAssistant to the City Manager
City of Vestavia HillsRebecca LeavingsCity Clerk
Congresswoman SewellKaia GreeneGrants Coordinator
Congresswoman SewellMyeisha Hutchinson Jefferson County Outreach Manager
GEDI Auburn UniversityJulia HeflinTraining Supervisor
Jefferson CountyHelen HaysDirector Public Information
Jefferson County Board of EqualizationMaria KnightDirector/Board Chair
Jefferson County Board of EqualizationTansy LongAdmin Services Manager
Jefferson County CommissionAdrienne Wormley-DavisTalent Sourcing Specialist
Jefferson County CommissionFatih Murphree
Jefferson County CommissionLeKisha Doyle
Jefferson County CommissionAngela DixonDeputy Director of Finance
Jefferson County CommissionBrenda PerryHR Project Coordinator
Jefferson County CommissionChanell DanielLearning & Organizational Development Advisor
Jefferson County CommissionDorothea PruittPurchasing Coordinator
Jefferson County CommissionHeather CarterDirector of Roads & Transportation
Jefferson County CommissionJaline ThomasLearning & Organizational Development Advisor
Jefferson County CommissionKaitlin GilesSenior Assessment & Development Specialist
Jefferson County CommissionMalisa Harris
Jefferson County CommissionLakenzise Mayberry Learning & Organizational Development Advisor
Jefferson County CommissionLatonya HarrisHR Project Coordinator
Jefferson County CommissionLisa BurroughsChief Equity & Inclusion Officer
Jefferson County CommissionLoren WarrenTalent Sourcing Manager
Jefferson County CommissionL’Tanya BlackmonPrincipal Accountant
Jefferson County CommissionMalinda ParkerManager of Tax Collection
Jefferson County CommissionBeth Kornegay
Jefferson County CommissionMargaret TannerDeputy Director of Environmental Services
Jefferson County CommissionMercy ObareEmployee Services Manager
Jefferson County CommissionMonte WilliamsAdministrative Assistant
Jefferson County CommissionPamela WatsonBusiness Processing Manager
Jefferson County CommissionLene Wormley-Lanier
Jefferson County CommissionRomissa WaltonEquity & Inclusion Business Partner Manager
Jefferson County CommissionSarah FreedTest Administration & Assessment Coordinator
Jefferson County CommissionShawnna SmithDeputy County Attorney
Jefferson County CommissionTajmah McCrayJuvenile Detention Officer
Jefferson County CommissionTiffany OwensTraining & Dev Advisor
Jefferson County CommissionTonya DawsonSelection Manager
Jefferson County CommissionTracy PateDeputy Director of Roads & Transportation
Jefferson County CommissionTrisha Hill WilkinsDeputy Director
Jefferson County CommissionValerie McGregoryPayroll Manager
Jefferson County Youth DetentionMonique GrierDirector
Lawrence County CommissionHeather DyarAdministrator
NARCOGKim DoveCoordinator
Not-1-More, Inc.Roxie PearsonAdvocate
Peham Racquet ClubChaney MillsAssitant Director
Pelham Civic Complex & Ice ArenaConnie BuseFront Office Manager
Pelham Civic Complex & Ice ArenaRita CatesAccounting & Support
Pelham Public LibraryRebecca Thrasher BurchfieldLibrary Specialist
Pelham Public LibraryKaren LaceyLibrary Specialist
Pelham Public LibraryMary CampbellLibrary Director
Pell CityPenny IsbellCity Clerk
Pell CityTeri St. JamesFinance Director
Personnel Board of Jefferson CountyAyla RussellBusiness Systems and Reporting Manager
Personnel Board of Jefferson CountyCynthia HolinessHR Division Manager
Personnel Board of Jefferson CountyCynthia ParkerSr. Assessment & Development Specialist
Personnel Board of Jefferson CountyLaTrenda HardyTalent Sourcing Specialist
Personnel Board of Jefferson CountyYumika TerrellCertification Supervisor
Personnel Boardof Jefferson CountyBronze McGhee LougheedSr Assessment and Development Specialist
Probate CourtPamela JonesChief Clerk
Shelby County CommissionChristie HesterPlanning Services Supervisor
Valley BankDelpha Bartley-JonesCorporate Social Responsibility -CRA Officer
Vital RXMonique BuxtonCompliance Officer
Wounded WarriorAsia BrownWounded Warrior Fellow

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close